The record.
Pricing vs outcome.

Past 30 days of completed games with closing odds and final scores.

Games Scanned
8
Upsets
…
from Comeback Watch
Window
7d

Comeback Watch

Win prob < 30% at/before inning 5 → > 97% in inning 6+ → team won. Past 7 days.

scanning…
Loading play-by-play win probability series…

Late Comeback Leaders

Teams that won after trailing below 30% win probability at the end of the 5th inning. Past 7 days.

scanning…
Loading play-by-play data for late comeback analysis…
Subset:
Team:

Team Performance

TeamWLWin %As FavFav Hit %
MIL Brewers14287.5%8100.0%
TB Rays11664.7%785.7%
CLE Guardians11761.1%977.8%
CHW White Sox10566.7%966.7%
LAD Dodgers9756.3%1560.0%
SD Padres9564.3%785.7%
ATL Braves7846.7%757.1%
NYY Yankees6746.2%1060.0%
ARI Diamondbacks6275.0%683.3%
WSH Nationals5362.5%250.0%
PIT Pirates5362.5%580.0%
MIN Twins5362.5%475.0%
PHI Phillies4736.4%757.1%
HOU Astros4640.0%837.5%
CHC Cubs4640.0%850.0%
NYM Mets4450.0%366.7%
MIA Marlins4450.0%1100.0%
SEA Mariners4450.0%850.0%
BAL Orioles4357.1%580.0%
BOS Red Sox3730.0%333.3%
ATH Athletics3537.5%1100.0%
TOR Blue Jays3537.5%366.7%
CIN Reds3537.5%0—
DET Tigers3537.5%650.0%
TEX Rangers3537.5%742.9%
LAA Angels3537.5%250.0%
KC Royals2625.0%1100.0%
COL Rockies2625.0%0—
STL Cardinals2625.0%250.0%
SF Giants1712.5%0—

Sun, Oct 18

1 game

Sat, Oct 17

1 game

Fri, Oct 16

1 game

Thu, Oct 15

2 games

Wed, Oct 14

1 game

Tue, Oct 13

1 game

Mon, Oct 12

2 games

Sun, Oct 11

1 game

Sat, Oct 10

1 game

Thu, Oct 8

1 game

Wed, Oct 7

4 games

Tue, Oct 6

2 games

Mon, Oct 5

2 games

Sun, Oct 4

2 games

Sat, Oct 3

4 games

Thu, Oct 1

1 game

Wed, Sep 30

4 games

Tue, Sep 29

4 games

Sun, Sep 27

15 games

Sat, Sep 26

13 games

Fri, Sep 25

17 games

Thu, Sep 24

12 games

Wed, Sep 23

16 games

Tue, Sep 22

16 games

Mon, Sep 21

3 games

Sun, Sep 20

15 games

Sat, Sep 19

15 games